KNOW SOMEONE WHO DESERVES SPECIAL RECOGNITION?


Museum Board Member Steve Gibbs hangs a 1320 plaque while NHRA Founder Wally Parks and his wife Barbara look onThe Wally Parks NHRA Motorsports Museum presented by the Automobile Club of Southern California will produce a special plaque for you to honor them and place it among the hundreds already on display in the museum.

These beautiful 5x12-inch maroon and silver plaques honor individuals, families, and accomplishments in all facets of racing and have quickly become a major museum attraction.

Consider a plaque for yourself and your family as a supporting member of the 1320 Club. And look at securing plaques as a lasting tribute to those who have been important in your life and career. Your total contribution to the ongoing work of the museum is only $300. Duplicate plaques available for additional $90 each.

For more information, call the Museum at (909) 622-2133.

Interested? Please download the brochure and mail in with your payment.

Click Here for the 1320 Brochure

The following names are the current 1320 Club Members and the plaques location in the museum. For more information about members and plaque location, please contact the museum during regular business hours at 909.622.2133.  

Alphanumeric 01/12/12 LOCATION
11TH TIME WORLD CHAMPION JOHN FORCE (by Brenda Everitt) HOC F-6
A.J "SMILEY" SMULLEN & JIM O' BRIEN (by A. J. "Smiley" Smullen) E-7
AARON "BUTCH" CUSHMAN FRONT DOOR
Al "MOUSIE" MARCELLUS WILD WILLY POSTER HOC LHS
AL & JUDY MARTIN (by Colby Martin) FRONT DOOR
AL DAPOZZO (by Jerry Darien) B-4
AL SWINDAHL (by The Swindahl Family) H-10
ALAN PINNO, ROGER PELLOR (by Alan Pinno) B-3
ALEX & WALLY (By Bruce Meyer) A-6
ALEX W. COX (by Paul G. Cox) HOC F-6
ALLEN CHROMIAK/TOM CHROMIAK (by George Sitko) WALLY/RD BREEZEWAY HOC
AMOS CORGIAT (by Richard Corgiat) B-3
ART "MR. 40" BRANUM (by Forties Limited) D-10
ART CHRISMAN (by Carl Von Hofgaarden)  HOC F-4
ARTHUR & VIRGINIA KAZANJIAN G-2
AUDREY ROSE FREISCHEL (by Dr. Michael Freischel, DDS.)  H-5
BARBARA AND WALLY PARKS (by Russ Deane) D-12
BARBARA HAMILTON ( by Dick and Barb Advey) FRONT DOOR
BARBARA LIVINGSTON PARKS (by family Partridge) A-2
BARBARA REYES McCLURG (by Bob McClurg) A-5
BARRY WEISSERT (By Julie Hisel) FRONT DOOR RHS
BEEBE & MULLIGAN (by Dave & Charlie West) D-12 END CAP
BELL AUTO PARTS (by Kenny Parks) H-6
BERT BERNSTEIN (by Budweiser) HOC F-8
BEVERLY JOHNSON (by Wally & Barbara Parks) A-4
BIG DADDY DON GARLITS H-9
BIG JIM ROBERTS (by Randy Fish) F-5
BIG JOHN D-7
BIG JOHN & GLENDA HALL D-5
BIG JON ENBERG (by Steven Corgiat) FRONT DOOR
BILL & SANDY HEIFNER G-2
BILL BOOKER, SR. (by Norra L. Horton) D-6
BILL CHAMBERS (by Nova D. Chambers)  H-3
BILL COREY (by Leslie McGee) NORTH DOOR
BILL N. STEVENS "MR. DETAIL" (by Kathy Stevens) H-7
BILL OHMER (by Carl & Joey Cole & Candi Ohmer) E-4
BILL SHACKLETT (by the family) HOC F-9
BILL SMITH (by Ernie Schorb) B-6
BILLY "THE KID" SCOTT - DRIVER C.W.  "SCOTTY" SCOTT - OWNER H-3
BILLY VUKOVICH III (by Dick McClung) H-2
BOAZ "BUD" HAMMER (by Bud & Judy Hammer) A-7
BOB & EILEEN DANIELS A-1
BOB & MARGIE PETERSON (by Peterson Automotive Museum) G-2
BOB & WILMA EDWARDS (by Don Edwards) A-4
BOB BARRY - MONTY WILSON (by The Sid Barry Foundation) HOC F-3
BOB BEHRENS B-7
BOB CLAYTON (by Donna Clayton) D-7
BOB COOK (by Jeffery Bates) B-3
BOB DANIELS (by Dave Hales) A 9
BOB D'OLIVO A-11
BOB FREY (by Pat Gale) D-4
BOB GIOVANINE (by Gregg & JoAnn Carlson) NORTH DOOR
BOB HAAS (by David Haas) WALLY/RD BREEZEWAY HOC
BOB MURAVEZ A-7
BOBBY BALDWIN (by Paula Baldwin) H-2 END CAP
BOBBY BOWSER (by Jack Williams) H-6
BOYD PENINGTON  (by Alberta Penington Denning) E-9
BOYD PENINGTON (by Winfred Pope)  D-10
BRENT JOHNSON E-6
BRITTING ENGINEERING GEORGE BRITTING (by sons Ron & Bob) H-10 END CAP
BRITTING, GARLITS, IVO, SCHRIEBER, CARR, BALLINGER (by George Britting) E-1 END CAP
BROADWAY BOB METZLER E-2
BRUCE McDOWELL FRONT DOOR
BRUCE SCHWARTZ A-12 END CAP
BUCKY AUSTIN E-6
BUD COONS  A-5
BUD COONS/BUD EVANS/ERICK RICKMAN/CHIC CANNON A-9
BURNS RACING FRONT DOOR
CAL JACKSON (by The Jackson Family) WALLY/RD BREEZEWAY HOC
CAL-RODETTES FRONT DOOR
CAL-RODS SGV (by John Morehead) E-10 END CAP
CAPOZZA FAMILY (by John Capozza) FRONT DOOR
CARL AND JOEY COLE (by Carl Cole) E-4
CARL OLSON (by NHRA) H-8
CARLS JULES/DAVID EDGELL/ALEX CASTILLO/JEFF SMITH (by David Edgell) D-9
CEDERQUIST BROS. & RYAN (by Tim Ryan) H-5
CHARLES JAMES A-11
CHARLIE HARMON H-2
CHARLIE POTVIN (by Jim Fackiner) E-8
CHICK & LYNN SAFFELL (by Pete McDermott & Jim Kline) A-9
CHRIS KARAMESINES "THE GOLDEN GREEK" (BY Bobby & Paula Baldwin) D-12 IN CAPS A-1
CHUCK GEORGE B-2
CHUCK GRIFFITH "STARLITE" (by Helene Griffith) A-1 END CAP
CHUCK JOHNSON (by Forties Limited) D-10
CHUCK TANKO (by Carol Tanko) D-4
CJ & PEGGY HART H-10
CLARK RADER, SR. CLARK RADER, JR. (by Ben Rader) E-5
CLINT "CRASH" CAM (by Barabara Hammerman) FRONT DOOR
CLOY FITZGERALD (by Chuck Bandelian) D-2
CONNER RACING - LARRY, LINDA, ED, & ELLEN (By Ellen Conner) B-2
CONNIE KALITTA (by Tammy Oberhofer) HOC F-6
COPE BROTHERS GUY,DON,& JERRY (by Tim Cope) G-2
CORY McCLENATHAN (by Tom Neff & Family) D-7
CRAIG BREEDLOVE (by Jim Fackiner) NORTH DOOR
CREIGHTON HUNTER (by Mike Sweeney) E-6
CROSHIER, BALTES & LOVATO AA/FD (by Jerry Baltes) E-1
CRUISE KNIGHTS OF SO.CAL D-2
DALE & GLYNANNA HAM A-2
DALE COLEMAN A-3
DALE EMERY (by Rich Guasco) H-10
DALE HALL, NORMAN CASE, RIC KRAHL, ANDY TANZER (by Andy Tanzer) FRONT DOOR
DALE KRASKEY (BY Glenn Way) FRONT DOOR
DALE PULDE F/C # 724 (by Valerie Harrell) FRONT DOOR
DANNY & JEAN ALBRITTON H-4
DARRELL & POLLY ZIMMERMAN A-2
DARRYL JACKMAN (by Fastnews Networks Inc.) FRONT DOOR
DARWIN & PAT DOLL D-8
DAVE BOWMAN  D-7
DAVE FONTENOT E-4
DAVE J. MARQUEZ (by Richard Parks) A-10
DAVE MCCLELLAND (by Marty Reid) H-7
DAVE SCHULTZ (by Peggy Shaw Verhonik) D-6
DAVE WEISE/CAROL WEISE (by Mickey Weise) A-12
DAVE ZEUSCHEL RICH HALLET (by Don Edwards) D-6
DEAN BATCHELOR (by Ron Kellogg) THUNDER ALLEY LHS
DEAN LOWRY DEANO DYNO-SOARS (by Mike Fischer) H-5
DEAN MOON/GARRY HAZEN (by Bob & Karen Nylander) A-3
DEDICATED DRAG RACING FANS (by Arthur Delillo and Jean La Pera) B-8
DELLA WOODS (by Bernie Woods & Dee Nichols) E-5
DENNIS DOBRANSKI (by Geri Keller) FRONT DOOR RHS
DENNIS KUTSAVAGE (By Randy Fish) D-8
DENNIS NEVERVE  D-5
DENNIS TAYLOR (By a "Way Cool" Crew) WALLY/RD BREEZEWAY HOC
DENNY FENSTERMAKER (by Vicki Fenstermaker) FRONT DOOR LHS
DENNY FORSBERG (by Jerry Forsberg)  FRONT DOOR CENTER
DICK "SPEEDY" BAKER (by Paul (P.T.) Mayo) D-7
DICK CRAWFORD (by Kathy Donovan) G-3
DICK HARRELL F/C # 543 (by Valerie Harrell) THUNDER ALLEY RHS
DICK MCCLUNG (by Fay Vickers)  H-2
DICK MESSER (by Dick Messer) FRONT DOOR
DICK WELLS A-2
DOC & RUSS CONROY  A-10
DODE MARTIN/JIM NELSON/TOM NELSON HOC BETWEEN F-6/F-7
DON "MULDOON" ALDERSON (by Penny Alderson & Joyce Mills) D-8
DON "THE SNAKE" PRUDHOMME (by U.S. Smokeless Tobacco Brands, Inc.) F-5
DON & DARNETHA COBB B-4
DON & GLORIA LEAMY (by Don Leamy) B-2
DON & SANDI KRAUSHAR A-8
DON CUMMINS (by Donny Cummins) E-7
DON GALANT (by CT Street Rods) FRONT DOOR RHS
DON GOFF (by Steve Vannatta) FRONT DOOR LHS
DON HAMPTON  FRONT DOOR RHS
DON 'MULDOON' ALDERSON (by Joyce Mills) A-10
DON PRUDHOMME (By U.S. Smokeless Tobacco Brands, Inc.)  HOC F-5
DON TUTTLE (by Jim Fackiner) D-3
DON ZIG B-1
DONALD M. GRANT (by Nelda Grant) D-9
DONN BLOUNT D-7
DONNELLY AND EGIZI B. GAS DRAGSTER (by Bob Egizi) D-4
DOROTHY CISSNA H-7
DOUG "COOKIE" COOK (by Mike Cook & Family) A-10
DOUG & DOROTHY THORLEY D-12
DP RACING - DAVID & PAULETTE UNWIN D-11
DR. LARRY A. ROSE E-1
DRAG ON LADY - H. L. & SHIRLEY SHAHAN (by Steve & Bob Shahan) D-2
DRAG RACING ENTHUSIASTS FROM AROUND THE WORLD (by Blueprint Travel U.K.) FRONT DOOR RHS
DUDE LIMING, POMONA PD LT (by Sandy Liming) H-9
DUNCAN & DARAH EMMONS A-4
DWAINE "LINDY" LINDEBAUM FRONT DOOR RHS
DWANE BEASLEY (by NHRA Museum Family) FRONT DOOR RHS
DYNO DON NICHOLSON (by George Britting) H-10 END CAP
E. LEROY HALES, M.D. (by NHRA Safety Safari) A-5
EASTMAN & ACCOMPLICES (by Christine Eastman) THUNDER ALLEY CENTER
ED "IRONMAN" KRETZ # 38 (by Ed & Donna Forstall) B-5
ED & ROY CORTOPASSI/DOUG BUTLER A-6
ED EATON AND FAMILY A-6
ED MARX (by Otto & Bettie Marx) H-2
ED SCHARTMAN H-7
EDWARD "EDDIE" AKAM (by Bob Barry) HOC F-3
EDWARD A. WINFIELD (by Bruce & Barbara Crower) E-2
EDWIN V. STEPHENS (By Clark Stephens) HOC F-3
ELMER TRETT (by Tony, Gina & Mark Lang) A-10
ELMER TRETT (by Web Cam)  BY: PRO STOCKS
ENDERS RACING  H-7
ERIC MAASS (by Terri Maas) H-6
ERIC MEDLEN (by Museum friends) HALL OF CHAMP No. wall
ERIC R. COWAN (by Jeffery G. Cowan) D-5
ERNIE SPICKLER (by Doug Jordan)  
ESQUIRES CAR CLUB - SCTA (by Don Tubbs) H-3
F.G.(JERRY) CHARLES A-11
FARMER & JENI DISMUKE A-3
FAST EDDIE DYKES FAST NEWS NETWORK (by Rick Green) RIVERSIDE PICTURE
FAST JACK BECKMAN (by Sharai Steinbacher & FHDRS) F-5
FIREBIRD RACEWAY (By Bill, Scott, John Brad New) B-7
FORTIES LIMITED ORANGE COUNTY CAR CLUB (by Bill Osburn) D-10
FRANK & KAYE PETERSON H-4
FRANK AND EARL BULLINGTON (by Earl Bullington) FRONT DOOR
FRANK GOSTYLA (BY Toni & Jamie Gostyla) G-2
FRANK HUSZAR (by Thomas M. Indovina) H-5
FRANK MARATTA (by Randy Fish) FRONT DOOR
FRANK MARTINEZ (by Margaret Farmer) HOC F-3
FRANK MASAO KUBOTA (by Dick Kubota) FRONT DOOR
FRANTIC FOUR/WEEKLY-RIVERO-FOX-HOLDING D-1 END CAP
FRED CROW B-7
FRED LARSEN & DON CUMMINS (by Jerry C. Mann) NORTH DOOR
FREEDOM MACHINE/KEN & JEANNINE CARVALHO B-4
FRONT ENGINE TOP FUEL TEAMS, CRES & DRIVERS (by AAFD, LLC)  
G. GABELICH/B. FRONTUTO/S. HAMMACK & KOHLER BROS. (by George Britting) E-1 END CAP
GARY DENSHAM (by Dick Norman) HOC F-4
GARY NAKAMOTO G-2
GARY NEWTON B-5
GARY R. EDWARDS FRONT DOOR
GENE MOONEYHAM (by Geri Keller and Friends) FRONT DOOR
GEORGE "HONKER" STRIEGEL (by Patty Striegel) E-7
GEORGE GEOFF GOODWIN (by Wally Protz) B-7
GEORGE HURST & JACK DUFFY (by Linda Vaughn)  B-5
GEORGE SCHREIBER D-10
GEORGE SITCO  FRONT DOOR
GLENN REEVES H-5
GINGER MICHAELSEN (by Terrence Michealsen)  
GLENN WAY (by Glenn Way) FRONT DOOR
GLORIA LINVALL (by Eric Maass) H-6
GORDY & JEAN CRAIGS "THE WHITE TORNADO" D-10
GRAHAM & FAYE LIGHT E-10 END CAP
GRANDMA JOAN RIGDON (by Eddie Rigdon) WILD WILLY POSTER HOC ENTRANCE
GREG & MARTEE XAKELLIS A-9
GREGORY J. RUSSAKIS (by Jim Russakis) E-4
GUSTIN RACING  A-8
HAL BRANIN (By the Branin Family)  
HAROLD MILLER (by Jerry Baltes) B-3
HAROLD 'SONNY' COULTER (by Dan Lawrence) FRONT DOOR
HARRY & ROSALIE DOOLITTLE E-1
HARRY V. DUNCAN JRhttp://museum.nhra.com/apcm/PAUL NICOLINI (by Vernon Duncan) FRONT DOOR
HAYDEN PROFFITT (by Phil Reed) BY: PRO STOCKS
HELEN & ALEX XYDIAS A-2
HEMI TOM LAWSON (by Susan Lawson) E-8
HENRY KORELEC (by Dick and Barb Advey) FRONT DOOR
HENRY W. HILL/JUDITH A. HILL FRONT DOOR
HERB PARKS - CREW CHIEF WINSTON CHAMPION (by Don Garlits) D-3
HERSHEL "JUNIOR" CONWAY A-8
HORACE H. CORTEZ (By Helen Cortez) D2
HOWARD & LIZ JOHANSEN (by Dave Emerson)  E-8
HUGH & CHARLENE TUCKER D-9
HUT WATKINS (by Michael Goyda) G-2
IAN G. LANDIES (by The Landies Family) D-10
IRVING COHEN DRAG MACHINE (by David Cohen) RIVERSIDE PICTURE
JACK AND DAVE (by David D. Galatro) RIVERSIDE PICTURE
JACK AND JENNA BECKMAN (by Comstock) HOC F ENDCAP (kitchen side)
JACK BECKMAN (By Sharai Steinbacher & FHDRS) HOC F-5
JACK DITMARS & HERB MOLLER (by Herbert Moller) D-1
JACK HART (by Dallas & Sandy Gardner) A-2
JACK MENDENHALL (by Richard Parks, Glen Laabs, Don Edwards) E-4
JACK MICKELSON (by Larry Kennedy)  
JACK MITCHELL (by Dave Emerson) D-9
JACK WILLIAMS (by Lori Saller) H-6
JACKIE MILLER OUR SUNSHINE LADY A-9
JAKE KING (by Buddy Martin & Ronnie Sox)  E-2
JAMES "PAT" BURKE E-6
JAMES B. DUFFY, IV (by Jimmie Duffy III) H-8
JAMES IBUSUKI H-9
JASON ANTHONY (by Laura Anthony) FRONT DOOR
JAY "MR. CORVETTE" PARROTT (by Tinker Gladden) FRONT DOOR
JAY REICHENTHAL D-4
JEFF WILLIAMS (by Peggy Williams) FRONT DOOR
JERRY & GARY "THE MALLICOAT BROTHERS" (by Jerry Mallicoat) A-11
JERRY DARIEN & KEN MEADOWS (by Jerry Darien) B-4
JERRY DENTON, SR. (by Jerry A. Denton, Jr.) D-5
JERRY FORSBERG (by Dennis Forsberg) FRONT DOOR
JERRY JARDINE (Sally Jardine) HOC F-4
JERRY JOHANSEN (by Danny Porche & Ed Osepian) A-7
JERRY JOHANSEN (by Dave Emerson) E-8
JERRY JONES E-9
JERRY TOLIVER (by Patricia & Dick Jensen) HOC F-5
JERRY VALENTINE D-3
JERRY VALENTINE RIVERSIDE PICTURE
JESS TYREE (BY Patti Tyree) A-6
JESS VAN DEVENTER A-6
JESSIE PERKINS (by Gotelli Speed Shop)  B-2
JIM & ALISON LEE E-6
JIM & AUDREY ISRAEL (by Tamara Israel-McDermott) RIVERSIDE PICTURE
JIM & BETTY ANNIN A-4
JIM & BETTY GREEN "THE GREEN ELEPHANT" E-9
JIM & VIRGIE SHAW (by Peggy Shaw Verhonik) D-6
JIM BURG (by Lyn Smith) D-11
JIM EDMUNDS D-11
JIM G. (WHITE) HARRELL/NICK J. HARRELL (By Roger Harrell) WALLY RD/BREEZEWAY HOC
JIM HENWOOD A-3
JIM KERR (by Mrs. Mary Agnes Kerr) E-8
JIM RIGSBY (by Judy, Sue & Reed Rigsby) H-5
JIM ROBERTS (By Randy Fish) HOC F-5
JIM SHERIDAN  E-6
JIM VERITY (by Ron Stearns) FRONT DOOR
JIM VERITY (by the Safford Family) HOC F-7
JIM YOUNG (by Duane Gehring) B-8
JIM YOUNG (by RUTH YOUNG)  
JIMMY IGE/MIKE SASSA "Sons Of The Rising Sun" (by Jim Crotty) WALLY RD/BREEZEWAY HOC
JIMMY "POPEYE" POLOPOLUS (by John & PJ Morehead) A-4
JOAQUIN "SONNY" ARNETT III BEAN BANDIT "GO FAST 9" (by Joaquin Arnett) NORTH DOOR
JOE AND LOIS MAYALL (by Mike Chrispyn) Frt Dr.
JOE ANDERSON (by Wayne Phillips) BY POMONA MURAL
JOE BOGHOSIAN (By Carlson, Cooper, Cochran & Neff) WALLY RD/BREEZEWAY HOC
JOE CLEMENT (by Lois Clement) BY: FUNNY CARS
JOE HRUDKA D-2
JOE HRUDKA MR. GASKET E-5
JOE MacPHERSON A-7
JOHN "BRUTE" FORCE  H-10
JOHN "ROCKET MAN" PAXSON (by Chris Covey) BY: ROLL UP DOOR
JOHN "THE COLONEL" HOGAN (by Linda Vaughn) HOC F-6
JOHN "WC" MYERS/DAVE "SUPERMAN" SCHUITZ (by Steve Johnson) D-12
JOHN & DON EWALD A-12 END CAP
JOHN & MARGIE FOSTER (by John Foster, Jr.) RIVERSIDE PICTURE
JOHN & RODALYN KNOX/TERRY & KATHY CRAMER (Friends of the country girl team)  
JOHN C. BANDIMERE SR. (by John C. Bandimere III)  E-1
JOHN FORCE (by Sheri Watson)  H-10
JOHN LOUKAS (by Ginger Loukas) E-2
JOHN OLDFIELD (by Jayson & Richard Oldfield) E-2
JOHN RAFFA (by Randy Fish) D-11
JOHN T. STEWARD "MR. NITROUS OXIDE" (by Mike Wood) D-3
JON AND JAMES HERBERT (by Jeff Bates) HOC F-7
JUDY THOMPSON-CREACH A-4
JUGGERS RACING TEAM (by Larry Risso) G-2
JUNIOR KURTZ (by Michele Kurtz) G-3
JUNIOR THOMPSON A-5
K. LYLE KURISAKI (by Kit Kurisaki) G-1
K.S. "TIGER" PITTMAN (by LaVaun Pittman) A-5
KAISER - YOUNGBLOOD - KAISER H-5
KEITH & SARALEE BALDWIN WALLY RD/BREEZEWAY HOC
KEITH BLACK (by Jane Black) H-2 END CAP
KEITH BLACK (by Judy & Rick Roberts) D-7
KEITH BLACK (by Keith Black's Grandchildren) RIVERSIDE PICTURE
KEITH BLACK (by Ken & Cheryl Black) E-3
KEITH RILEY (by Bill Alexander) E-1
KEN "THE KID" WALSH (by the Walsh Family) E-9
KEN ADRIANSE E-3
KENNETH LEE COOPER (by David D. Galatro) RIVERSIDE PICTURE
KENNY & BILLIE PARKS E-9
KENNY BERNSTEIN (by Jeff Lewis) H-2
KENNY DUNCAN D-3
KENNY HIRATA (by Byron Inouye) FRONT DOOR
KENNY YOUNGBLOOD (by Gary Messenger) D-9
KENT & EVELYN/KENT FULLER CHASSIS CO. (BY Don Tubbs) RIVERSIDE PICTURE
KENT CHATAGNIER (by Deanna Chatagnier) E-4
KENZ & LESLIE  NORTH DOOR
KERRY & CHERYL SCHWINDT E-5
KERRY & SUE MACKENROTH B-4
KILMER & SONS H-4
KRISTA COMSTOCK & RICHARD MERCE (by Roger & Karen Comstock) HOC F ENDCAP (opposite kitchen)
KRISTY, ERICA, KIM & AJ (By Al Nocita & Family) H-8
L.A. ROADSTERS (Lynn Houchin) D-8
LANDSPEED LOUISE ANN NOETH NORTH DOOR
LANDSPEED RACING (by SCTA) NORTH DOOR
LARRY "SPIDERMAN" MCBRIDE (by Web Cam) BY: PRO STOCKS
LARRY A. CYR (by Ted Cyr) A-6
LARRY CHARLES (by Jerry Charles) RIVERSIDE PICTURE
LARRY DIXON 2002 TOP FUEL CHAMPION (by Mary C. Blazek) HOC F-4
LARRY DIXON 2003 TOP FUEL CHAMPION (by Mary C. Blazek) HOC F-4
LARRY MINOR (by Daniel Callicott) HOC F-6
LARRY PETERS (by Steve Lillegard) E-8
LEE TITUS (by Joe Mitchell CLOSET BY LHS FRONT DOOR
LEON FITZGERALD (by Bob Nylander) D-3
LEONARD ABBOTT (by Gary E. Sumek) G-2
LEROY GOLDSTEIN (by Christine Carlton) E-5
LESLIE LOVETT (by Teresa Long) D-9
LINDA JACOBSON (by Gary Anderson) BY: PRO STOCKS
LLOYD WILKISON (by Robert Wilkison) E-7
LOU BANEY (by Frank Baney) H-3
LOU GASPARRELLI (by Steve Gasparrelli) HOC OVER FIRE EXTINGUISHER
LOUIE SENTER (by Marsha Scully) E-9
Louis Grignetti (TBD)  
LYNN WINELAND FRONT DOOR
LYNN YAKEL (by Ron Kellogg) NORTH DOOR
LYNWOOD & MARY DUPUY (by NHRA) D-6
MA Bale & SON'S (by Lawren Bale & Family FRONT DOOR
MAC BALE & DWIGHT BALE (by Jim "Bones & Helga Noteboom) FRONT DOOR
MARILYN LACHMAN (by Wally & Barbara Parks) FRONT DOOR
MARK "RUDY" GAVRON (by Robert Gavron) FRONT DOOR CTR
MARK FENTON SR. (Mark Fenton Jr.) FRONT DOOR
MARK RICHTER FRONT CLOSET DOOR
MARTHA VANDERGRIFF (by Bob Vandergriff & Family) A-10
MARV MEYER B-6
MARVIN GRAHAM RIVERSIDE PICTURE
MARY URCAN REED (by Ronald L. Reed) E-4
MATTHEW CHENEVERT (by Janie Chenevert) HOC F-7
MAURICE RICHER (by Martin Witt) B-2
MAURICE RICHER (by Museum friends) FRONT DOOR
MEL & ELLE SCOTT/RON HESS H-3
MEL "MOSS" SQUIERS (by Lee Squiers) HOC F-3
MICHAEL  A. KUNZMAN D-5
MICHAEL P. MICIKAS (by Jon Kosko) WALLY RD/BREEZEWAY HOC
MICHIGAN HOT ROD ASSOCIATION (by Steve Novosel) E-7
MICKEY & TRUDY THOMPSON (by Gary & Collene Campbell) NORTH DOOR
MICKEY THOMPSON (by Collene Campbell) NORTH DOOR
MICKEY THOMPSON (by Danny Thompson) A-3
MICKEY THOMPSON (by Gary & Collene Campbell) A-3
MICKEY THOMPSON (by Tom Woolley) NORTH DOOR
MIKE "LA BAMBA" GOMEZ (by Rick & Patti Beckstrom) G-3
MIKE "THE HIPPIE" MITCHELL HOC F-7
MIKE & BETTY MARINOFF (by Richard Huebschen)  B-6
MIKE & JO SWEENEY D-4
MIKE BALDEWICZ (by Donna Baldewicz) FRONT DOOR
MIKE CHRISMAN (Art and Dorothy Chrisman) HOC F-4
MIKE FARRELL E-9
MIKE FERDERER RACING H-6
MIKE McCLOSKEY/GREG JORDAN A-11
MIKE SHAFFER & FAMILY E-4
MIKE SNIVELY (by Jim Annin) A-4
MIKE SOROKIN (by Mike Jones) HOC F-7
MIKE WOOD D-10
MISSION RACEWAY MEMBERS (by Ron Farmer) E-7
MR. & MRS. PHIL PARKER A-10
NELSON "NELLIE" TAYLOR (by Nelson S. Taylor, Jr.) NORTH DOOR
NELSON "NELLIE" TAYLOR/JOHNNY RYAN (by John J. Ryan) A-7
NICK CIRINO (by Nancy Cirino) FRONT DOOR
NORM DAY (by Tommy Ivo) A-8
NORMAN "POP" COOLEY (by Robert E. Cooley) H-3
NORTH GEORGIA CORVETTE (by Jim Gowan) FRONT DOOR
NORTON - KALIVODA - HAMLIN (by John Hamlin) RIVERSIDE PICTURE
O'BANNON FAMILY A-6
OESCHGER BROS. (by Robert Oeschger)  D-8
OHIO GEORGE MONTGOMERY D-5
OLLIE MORRIS (by Marjorie Morris) A-8
OUR FRIEND & HERO K.S PITTMAN (by Howard Radtke & Dick Long) E-2
OVER THE HILL GANG BERDOO H-4
PAM SCHAVRIEN (by Darrell Conrad) HOC F-7
PARNELLI JONES (by Jim & Cory Fackiner)  
PAT & TONY BERARDINI A-10
PAT, CULLEN & GIL CORAINE E-3
PAUL "WRONG WAY" RADICI (by David Wise) H-4
PAUL & RITA CANDIES E-3
PAUL & CINDY ROSE WALLY RD/BREEZEWAY HOC
PAUL VANDERLEY  E-5
PAULA BURNS (byJames Cataleta) THUNDER ALLEY (middle doors)
PEGGY A. HILTON (by John L. Hilton) E-1
PEGGY LANE (by Museum friends) HALL OF CHAMPs over dr
PETE MILLAR "DRAG CARTOONS" (by Orah Mae Millar & Family) A-11
PETER CLIFFORD & FAMILY A-3
PIERSON FAMILY D-11
PIT CREW PETE STARRETT (by John Ewald Motorsports) WALLY RD/BREEZEWAY HOC
POWELL FAMILY  E-6
PRO JET RACE TEAMS (by Bob & Francee Barton) E-3
RALPH HAMILTON (by Bob & Diana Frey) D-5
RALPH SEAGRAVES & T.WAYNE ROBERTSON (by Bobbie Colgrove) HOC F-4
RALPH SEAGRAVES/T.WAYNE ROBERTSON (by Jeff Byrd) D-12 END CAP
RANDY FISH (by Dick Wells) FRONT DOOR
RATICAN, JACKSON & STEARNS (by Ron Stearns) D-11
RAY & CAROLYN ALLEY H-9
RAY BROCK (by Joann Brock) NORTH DOOR
RAY FRANCISCO (by Deborah Bell) E-8
RAY RICE & STEVE DENBO (by Steve Denbo) D-4
REID WHISNANT (by Bobbie Whisnant) D-10
RENTERIA BROS. & DAD RACING (by Dick Kubota)  
REX BURNETT A-9
RICH GUASCO "PURE HELL" (by The Guasco Family) H-10
RICH LALOR (by Rick & Jean Lalor)  
RICHARD "DICKO" NORMAN (by Gary Densham) FRONT DOOR
RICHARD E. MaCOMB (by Gary MaComb) A-8
RICHARD HEATH (by Ken Lee) WILD WILLY POSTER
RICHARD NAPP, SR. (By David Napp) NO PLAQUE UP
RICHINS & PERMAIN (by Rex Permain) G-3
RICO PENA (by Dick Santana) FRT DR
ROAD KINGS BURBANK (by Tom McCourry) RIVERSIDE PICTURE
ROAD KINGS OF BURBANK H-8
ROBERT "BONES" BALOGH (by Roberta Fleming) D-7
ROBERT AUCHSTETTER (by Sheri Watson) OVER GIFT SHOP
ROBERT GOODWIN (by Richard Clark) H-6
ROBERT R. MAXSON (by Lynne Maxon) H-2
ROBERT WILKISON (by Margaret Wilkison) OVER GIFT SHOP
ROBERTA C. WHITE (by Carter White) D-4
ROBERTA LEIGNTON (by Marilyn Wood) A-12
ROCKY CHILDS H-8
RODGER H. COMSTOCK (by Karen Comstock) E-5
ROGER LINDAMOOD (By Randy Lindamood) HOC F-7
ROGER OLSON (by Mike and Janice Olson) FRONT DOOR
ROLAND "WALT" WALTON (by Greg Walton) D-8
ROLAND LEONG "THE HAWAIIAN" (by Rolanda & Lani Leong) H-7
ROLF GEFROM & JERRY DIESEL D-6
RON & YVONNE WAGNER A-5
RON CAPPS (by U.S. Smokeless Tobacco Brands, Inc.) HOC F-5
RON LESLIE (by Kenz & Leslie) NORTH DOOR
RON MARTINEZ  H-8
RON RINAURO "BLOWN HELL" (by Chris Rinauro) B-6
RON ROSEBERRY (by Dick Roseberry) D-1 END CAP
RON WALSH WALSH MOTORSPORTS (by Phyllis Walsh) G-3
RONNIE AUGUST JR. FM/FC 727 (by Dana August) G3
ROY J. LESLIE (by Ron Leslie) NORTH DOOR
ROY RICHTER (by Kenny Parks & Art Bagnall) E-10
RUDY PEREZ (by Diane Perez) FRONT DOOR
RUSTY BARRETT D-11
S & S RACING TEAM (by Dave Hales) B-4
SAN DIEGO COUNTY'S DRAG PIONEERS & CHAMPIONS (by Michael Shadoan) H-2
SCOOTER and LUCILLE (by Becky and Chris Sollecito) FRONT DOOR
SCOTT CAMPBELL (by Gary & Collene Campbell) NORTH DOOR
SCOTT GEOFFRION (by National Electronic Alloys) E-7
SCOTT OLSON (by Dana Olson) E-7
SCOTTY'S MUFFLER BILL - GEORGE - SCOTT (by Charles "Scotty" Scott) RIVERSIDE PICTURE
SGT ED "STUD" STAUDENMAYER (by Jane Staudenmayer) H-9
SGT KEN "IRONSIDE" SCHLICK H-9
SHAUN CARLSON (by Sharon Carlson) FRONT DOOR
SHELLY ANDERSON & JAY PAYNE (by Charles Engle) D-9
SHERI WATSON (by Family & Friends) OVER GIFT SHOP
SHIFTERS AUTO CLUB MICHIGAN HOT ROD ASSOCIATION (by Steve Novosel) D-6
SHIRL GREER (by Jim Edwards) FRONT DOOR
SLAM'N SAMMY MILLER D-8
SLO-POKS CAR CLUB (By Steve Denbo) B-3
SMOKEY JOE LEE (by Jack Lee) HOC F-7
SNEAKY PETE ROBINSON (by Jim Edwards) D-5
SPEED SPORT (by Ted Sitterley) E-3
STAN ADAMS (by Jacques & Angelique Lazier) H-6
STEPHANIE A. SHARP (by The Road Kings) HOC F-5
STEPHEN & MICHELLE GRENGA by Bob Grenga, Jr.) E-4
STEVE & GLENDA CASTELLI & CREW H-4
STEVE & GLORIA GIBBS A-1
STEVE BARTON FRONT DOOR
STEVE CARBONE (by Dale Sidebotham) D-8
STEVE COLLISON (by Rick Voegelin) E-2
STEVE EVANS (by Dave McClelland)  H-7
STEVE EVANS (by Terry Vance) HOC F-5
STEVE FARIA # 735 (by Sharon Castor) F-5
STEVE GIBBS (by Paul Mayo) H-7
STEVE GIBBS (by Richard Parks & Don Edwards) RIVERSIDE PICTURE
STEVE SANTOS  H-3
STEVE STORY & LAURIE DUNLAP (by Web Cam) BY: PRO STOCKS
STEVEN "THE HEATHEN" HEATH A-6
STROKERS HOTROD CLUB (Jerry Lavoie) A-3
STUMP DAVIS (by Bruce Schwartz) FRONT DOOR
T. WAYNE ROBERTSON (by Mark Pawuk) H-3
TED GOTELLI (by Larry Gotelli) H-4
TERRY "FUZZY" CARTER (by Bill Shacklett) D-11
TERRY ERDRICH (by Greg Schneider) B-5
TERRY FREEMAN ( by Amy Freeman)  
TERRY HISEL (by Julie Hisel) FRONT DOOR
THE JC AGAJANIAN FAMILY (by JC Agajanian HOC F-3
THE "FILTHY 40 WILLYS" - CHARLIE HILL & "PORK" ZARTMAN (by H.G. Zartman)  B-4
THE "FLATFIRE" TEAM (by Ron Main)  RIVERSIDE PICTURE
THE BEAN BANDITS (by Joaquin Arnett) A-7
THE BEARD FRANK BRADLEY (by Maggie Bradley) E-6
THE BENSON FAMILY D-4
THE BETTENHAUSEN FAMILY (by Dick McClung) H-2
THE BLUM FAMILY D-2
THE BRIZIO FAMILY A-5
THE CAL-RODETTES (by Marilyn Bruner) F-6 END CAP
THE CHIEF JOE REVIELLO (by Gere Amato) E-9
THE DiCOLA FAMILY B-8
THE GAS COMPANY AA/GD (by Chuck Stevens) D-4
THE GRAND NATIONAL ROADSTER SHOW (The Buck Family)  
THE HAMPTONS A-11
THE JC AGAJANIAN FAMILY (by JC Agajanian HOC F-3
THE JUSTICE BROTHERS ED, ZEKE, & GUS E-2
THE KINGTON FAMILY (by Allen & Harriet Kington) A-9
THE LEWIS FAMILY  FRONT DOOR
THE LONG FAMILY H-9
THE LOUIE FAMILY  H-8
THE OLD MASTER ED PINK RACING HOC F-6
THE QUATTROCCHI FAMILY A-9
THE RICE FAMILY A-8
THE SPORT OF DRAG RACING (by Warren & Helen Smith) A-7
THE SPORT OF MOTOR RACING (by Bert & Sally Thomas)  H-8
THE STEPHENS FAMILY (by Bill Stephens) B-6
THE THROTTLE MERCHANTS (by Thomas M. Indovina) H-5
THE TRACY FAMILY A-8
THE UNIQUELY AMERICAN SPORT OF DRAG RACING (by Szollosy Family)  B-3
THE VANDERHOOK FAMILY (by Ryan Vanderhook) D-1
THERESA & CHRIS BLANKE (by Branden, Merissa & Cameron 727) WARREN/COBURN PRINT
TIM KERRIGAN (by Rick Beckstrom) FRONT DOOR
TIM WRIGHT (by Mike Brown) FRONT DOOR
TIMOTHY "WEED" KRAUSHAAR  RIVERSIDE PICTURE
TINKER "ECONO" GLADDEN (by Marion Gladden) D-9
TOM "MONGOOSE" MCEWEN (by Richard Smith) HOC F-5
TOM & JOY BENSON HOC F-6
TOM & MEGAN, TRACY BENSON (By Brian Tracy) D-2
TOM & SYD KENNEDY E-8
TOM COMPTON & FAMILY  A-2
TOM HANNA H-9
TOM JACOBSON (by Linda Jacobson) BY: PRO STOCKS
TOM MEDLOCK (by Bob Nylander) D-3
TOM WEST A-4
TOMMY AUGER (by Pat Berardini & Susan Foshee) A-10
TOMMY JOHNSON, JR. (by U.S. Smokeless Tobacco Brands, Inc.) HOC F-5
TOMMY TREADWAY B-7
TONY GALINDO (by Allen Chromiak) FRONT DOOR
TONY GARRIGA G-2
TONY NANCY"THE LONER" A-3
TREVOR THEODORE POSCH (by Eddie Rigdon) WILD WILLY POSTER HOC ENTRANCE
TRIPP SHUMAKE (by Paula Martin) HOC F-4
VERNON RATLIFF  (by Gary Ratliff) FRONT DOOR
VIC & NANCY EDELBROCK (by Laura King) HOC F-6
VINNIE NAPP (by Frank Cicerale) D-2
VINNY NAPP (by David Napp) E-10
VULCANS INC. (by Bruce Larmern) B-6
W.G. "RACER" BROWN (by Shirley Bunce) A-9
WALLY & BARBARA PARKS/THE BOAT RACERS REUNION (by Richard Parks) D-3
WALLY AND BARBARA AND STEVE GIBBS (Gordie Bonin)  
WALLY AND BARBARA PARKS A-1
WALLY PARKS (By Richie Clyne) A-7
WALLY PROTZ (by the Protz Family) B-2
WAYNE & RUTH MCMURTRY FRONT DOOR
WAYNE ARTEAGA (by Bernadette Arteaga)  
WAYNE STOECKEL B-2
WAYNE TRAVIS CUSHMAN (by Corenda L. Moore) D-6
WELFINGER MOTORSPORTS H-4
WENDY MENZLER F-6
WILLARD AND MARION RITCHIE A-5
WILLIAM DZUS (by Ted Dzus) E-3
WILLIAM F. "BILL" KENZ (by Ron Leslie) NORTH DOOR
WOODY DUKE, SR. E-3
W.R. "DICK" NEFF (By Richard & Tracey Neff & Family) WALLY RD/BREEZEWAY HOC
WYMAN SHELL (by Melanie Shell) HOC BETWEEN F-3/F-4
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
UPDATED 8/30/12


 



E-mail this article

Print this article



 
 
 
       Copyright 2014 NHRA Motorsports Museum Follow us on Twitter or Facebook or Blog